Contact us

 

Contact Us:

Scouting Service Centre (Ottawa)

Supporting:

Northern Ontario Council http://noc.scouts.ca/
Québec Council http://que.scouts.ca/
Voyageur Council http://voy.scouts.ca/

Quebec Council Organizational Chart

Key 3 Executive and Volunteers  Our council is Volunteer run and staff supported. The Key 3 share the role of managing the council.

 Scouting Relationship Manager (SRM) Head Paid Staff Mary-Pauline Vatsis  [email protected]
Council Commissioner (CC) Head Volunteer George Craigie [email protected]
Council Youth Commissioner Head Volunteer Thomas Scoffield [email protected]

Office Staff:

Our support staff office is located in Ottawa and are shared with 2 other councils; Voyageur and Northern Ontario councils.

Hours: Monday to Friday 9 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Please contact Ottawa council office for any appointments:

Phone: 1 (613) 225 – 2770 Ext: 501
Toll Free 1 (888) 726 – 8876 Ext: 501
Fax 1 (613) 224 – 3571  
Address 200-1345 Baseline Road,
Ottawa, ON K2C 0A7
 

Important contacts

Council Registrar Member Services Administrator Ladka Stodola ext 501 [email protected]
PRC/VSS, Training, Recognition and Events  Deputy Support Lynn Levitan ext 502 [email protected]
Donation Inquiries and Bookkeeping  Accounting Assistant Lisa Quarrie   [email protected].
Banking Inquiries Accounting Assistant Lisa Quarrie   [email protected]
Contracts/Agreements & Certificates of Insurance Executive Assistant Rose Pelkey   [email protected]

Tour Permits

Executive Assistant 

Debbie Maw

 

[email protected]

Training   [email protected]    
Safety Incidents    [email protected]    
General Inquiries    [email protected]    

Camp Administration

Camp Tamaracouta

tamaracouta.com

     

Dunn Memorial camp

dunnmemorialscoutcamp.wordpress.com

Cecile Antink (450) 825-2920 [email protected]

 lakelovering.wixsite.com/lakelovering

[email protected]otmail.com

 Gail Catchpaw    

Media

Webmaster Ted Mackay [email protected]
Social Media Danica Lewington [email protected] scouts.ca
Newsletter Ted Mackay [email protected]

Council Support Team

Chair of Council Properties

John Neysmith

[email protected]

Council Event Lead

Elaine de Ryk

[email protected]

Fundraising Lead

Mike Reid

[email protected]

Marketing and Communications Co-ordinator

Ted MacKay

[email protected]

Sessional Learning Lead

Elaine de Ryk

[email protected]

Recognition Lead

Victor Knowlton

[email protected]

First Aid Lead

George Smith

[email protected]

Elections Officer

Penny Hebert

[email protected]

Properties Lead

Martin Drapeau

[email protected]

Group Support Scouters

Marc Bourret

[email protected]

Robert Schmitt

[email protected]

Chris Drew

[email protected]

Ken Watson

[email protected]

Print Friendly, PDF & Email